Popular Post

Thursday, June 9, 2011

logo point blank indonesia

images pangkat point blank indonesia. logo point blank indonesia. point blank indonesia lucu.
  • point blank indonesia lucu.



  • xu1
    08-08 09:58 PM
    I guess he is trying to lift the sunken spirits of the IV members. But I feel that if SKIL goes through, we will be fine. It all depends on SKIL

    Yep.. Cheer up however we can.

    note to myself: obessesion with anything is no good. Don't check back at this site ten times every hour.





    wallpaper point blank indonesia lucu. logo point blank indonesia. logo point blank indonesia.
  • logo point blank indonesia.



  • micofrost
    07-16 02:59 PM
    Hi,
    My CP interview has been sceduled at New Delhi consulate on Aug 26. I do not have any PCC (Police Clearance Certificate). can I get it in India from local Police station. I know it would be possible in India after giving Rs 100- 200. Anybody please give me the format of this certificate which I should ask them to prepare

    Please let me know if PCC is must from US consulate only

    Admin :
    This kind of question should be banned. You should have some self-respect and show the same towards your native country. If you know you can do it, whats the point of making it public. Go get it done. Are you asking IV to pay the sum on your behalf also ?





    logo point blank indonesia. pangkat point blank indonesia.
  • pangkat point blank indonesia.



  • gc_chahiye
    10-05 04:12 PM
    How big of a risk would it be to file on EB2? If they reject me for EB2, would it hurt my chances on applying again on EB3? How much time would I lose in case of a rejection?


    getting rejected in EB2 does not impact your case for EB3 (they might look up that older file and see that it was rejected because of education qualification for EB2, but does qualify for EB3).
    You will probably get an RFE at I-140 time. USCIS will either reject this case, in which case you will lose this complete GC process and need to restart from scratch (so you'll lose maybe 1 years worth of place in the queue). Or they might ask you to accept this in EB3, in which case you dont lose your LC and the PD that goes with it.





    2011 logo point blank indonesia. logo point blank indonesia. Logo+point+lank+indonesia
  • Logo+point+lank+indonesia



  • philly2004
    08-26 12:55 PM
    Bluez25:
    Congratulations on your successfull interview.

    Can you share what form of marriage certificate you produced.
    I had my interview last week and the Mumbai consulate was not ready to accept the certificate that was given to us by office of registrar.

    They asked for a 'Memorandum of Marriage' which seem to be what married couples get in Maharashtra and Gujarat. I was married in M.P. and never received such a document.

    Marriage invitation, photos etc. were not acceptable to the immigration officer at Mumbai.

    your input will be very helpful.



    more...


    logo point blank indonesia. pangkat point blank indonesia.
  • pangkat point blank indonesia.



  • harsh
    07-08 11:07 PM
    Gave it 5 stars. Good job. Hope CNN picks your video.





    logo point blank indonesia. foto point blank indonesia.
  • foto point blank indonesia.



  • dpp
    01-07 08:25 PM
    B. Provisions in Cases of Revocation of the Approved Form I-140

    Subject: Guidance for Processing Form I-485 in Accordance with Section 106(c) of AC21

    As discussed above, if an alien is the beneficiary of an approved Form I-140 and is also the beneficiary of a Form I-485 that has been pending 180 days or longer, then the approved Form I-140 remains valid with respect to a new offer of employment under the flexibility provisions of �106(c) of AC21.

    Accordingly, if the employer withdraws the approved Form I-140 on or after the date that the Form I-485 has been pending 180 days, the approved Form I-140 shall remain valid under the provisions of �106(c) of AC21. It is expected that the alien will have submitted evidence to the office having jurisdiction over the pending Form I-485 that the new offer of employment is in the same or similar occupational classification as the offer of employment for which the petition was filed. Accordingly, if the underlying approved Form I-140 is withdrawn, and the alien has not submitted evidence of a new qualifying offer of employment, the adjudicating officer must issue a Notice of Intent to Deny the pending Form I-485. See 8 CFR 103.2(b)(16)(i). If the evidence of a new qualifying offer of employment submitted in response to the Notice of Intent to Deny is timely filed and it appears that the alien has a new offer of employment in the same or similar occupation, the BCIS may consider the approved Form I-140 to remain valid with respect to the new offer of employment and may continue regular processing of the Form I-485. If the applicant responds to the Notice of Intent to Deny, but has not established that the new offer of employment is in the same or similar occupation, the adjudicating officer may immediately deny the Form I-485. If the alien does not respond or fails to timely respond to the Notice of Intent to Deny, the adjudicating officer may immediately deny the Form I-485.

    If approval of the Form I-140 is revoked or the Form I-140 is withdrawn before the alien’s Form I-485 has been pending 180 days, the approved Form I-140 is no longer valid with respect to a new offer of employment and the Form I-485 may be denied. If at any time the BCIS revokes approval of the Form I-140 based on fraud, the alien will not be eligible for the job flexibility provisions of �106(c) of AC21 and the adjudicating officer may, in his or her discretion, deny the attached Form I-485 immediately. In all cases an offer of employment must have been bona fide, and the employer must have had the intent, at the time the Form I-140 was approved, to employ the beneficiary upon adjustment. It should be noted that there is no requirement in statute or regulations that a beneficiary of a Form I-140 actually be in the underlying employment until permanent residence is authorized. Therefore, it is possible for an alien to qualify for the provisions of �106(c) of AC21 even if he or she has never been employed by the prior petitioning employer or the subsequent employer under section 204(j) of the Act.



    more...


    logo point blank indonesia. point blank indonesia game
  • point blank indonesia game



  • masti_Gai
    12-20 09:29 AM
    u don't even know what a labor is and u gotten through ur 140 stage... sounds weird tho...:rolleyes:





    2010 pangkat point blank indonesia. logo point blank indonesia. pangkat point blank indonesia.
  • pangkat point blank indonesia.



  • asanghi
    09-15 02:15 PM
    We can send these to Nancy Pelosi & Harry Reid. I am in. However it will only be effective if we manage PR well. The only reason flower campaign worked so well was because it was all over in the news. So I guess we should either copy some reporters (which I think may be too much data for them to appreciate) or make a press release through IV.



    more...


    logo point blank indonesia. point blank indonesia
  • point blank indonesia



  • apnair2002
    04-06 07:04 AM
    http://msnbc.msn.com/id/12175475/





    hair Logo+point+lank+indonesia logo point blank indonesia. point blank indonesia lucu.
  • point blank indonesia lucu.



  • hopefulgc
    03-08 12:57 PM
    AFAIK, I-140 is the underlying petition for the I-485. If I-140 is denied, the i-485 is automatically denied.
    Move fast, start a PERM and see if u can lock in a date.


    i missed the second part of your question.

    i personally know a friend whose 1-140 was denied and their 485 is obviously pending....he is working on EAD, they have appealed for the 140. While the case is pending the EAD has been extended by 2 years.
    Hope this helps.



    more...


    logo point blank indonesia. logo point blank indonesia
  • logo point blank indonesia



  • waiting_4_gc
    07-27 03:30 PM
    You can't write 01/01/1995. In that case your check will be invalidated. Check expires after 180 days. :D :D

    But you are correct for RD :)


    Umm, what if USCIS takes more than 180 days to encash the checks?

    Do we have to re-file the application/re-send the check?:confused:





    hot pangkat point blank indonesia. logo point blank indonesia. logo point blank indonesia.
  • logo point blank indonesia.



  • lavenyahs
    12-19 04:56 PM
    We went to Tijuana in 2003 from SanDiego. We just walked across the Border. But we stayed for only a couple of hours. Only while crossing into the US,people at the US checkpoint checked our Visa stamps and after scanning our passports allowed us to enter.



    more...


    house logo point blank indonesia logo point blank indonesia. logo point blank indonesia.
  • logo point blank indonesia.



  • logiclife
    03-28 03:39 PM
    Yes Bheemi.

    I dont want this to be an an implied guarantee, but that is the plan for now. Things can change depending on whose bill is debated on Senate floor - SJC or Frist's S. 2454.

    Jay.





    tattoo foto point blank indonesia. logo point blank indonesia. logo point blank indonesia.
  • logo point blank indonesia.



  • cbpds
    04-07 02:18 PM
    Hope the may bulletin is published by tommorow as Obama has threatened to veto any stop gap bill

    Obama vows to veto short-term bill - Washington Times (http://www.washingtontimes.com/news/2011/apr/7/senate-leader-reid-government-headed-shutdown/)



    more...


    pictures point blank indonesia game logo point blank indonesia. gm point blank indonesia. gm
  • gm point blank indonesia. gm



  • synergy
    12-03 10:10 PM
    If I am going to get a new H1B ,do I still need to invoke AC21?

    I am also in same boat, I was gathering information on the same and found different solutions.

    1)To be on safer side you can transfer H1B and also invoke AC21 to the new employer, if the new employer is willing to support,
    2)If H1B is not revoked by the old employer then Yes , you can work on EAD or H1B for the same old employer
    3) since I140 is approved for more then 6 months, you are safe, he may not have options to revoke I140.
    4)If you have validity of H1B stamping on your passport then no need of using AP as well to go in and out of country, even after using EAD.

    please advice on the same, good questions synergy.





    dresses logo point blank indonesia. logo point blank indonesia. logo point blank indonesia.
  • logo point blank indonesia.



  • kaisersose
    04-16 03:11 PM
    Thanks for the quick response gurus. Would like to know if anyone else is in the same boat. Also because of this issue, my spouse is resigning her job and going out of US for a H4 stamp. Is there any way we can avoid it as it is a oversight issue?

    Thanks

    This is jut my opinion, but I would do exactly this. She should not be quitting her job. If you file an MTR quickly, then she is not really breaking any rules.

    Even if you get a 485 rejection notice, it is still OK as long as you file an MTR in a timely manner. The case status will change to "under process" and then you will be fine again as long as your lawyer takes care to extensively document your case so that an IO cannot make a mistake about your EB category again.

    In short, just keep your jobs and file an MTR ASAP with correct documentation.



    more...


    makeup point blank indonesia logo point blank indonesia. logo point blank indonesia
  • logo point blank indonesia



  • at0474
    01-09 03:14 PM
    I know at least 5 colleagues with early-mid 2001 PDs who applied 485 last year. They're still waiting. Admire their patience.

    --I suppose this year's quota for EB3 India is not yet used (as small it may seem). My guess is, when EB3 processing begins, it should get your collegues out in 6 to 9 months from now.





    girlfriend logo point blank indonesia. logo point blank indonesia. logo point blank indonesia
  • logo point blank indonesia



  • misha
    07-21 10:53 AM
    Hi,

    I have absolutely the same story happened to my wife.
    I'm July 2007 filer, she is a dependent. She never received AP which was approved and mailed on September 2007.
    Called USCIS on October, November and December 2007. No results.
    Took Infopass on January 2008. We were told that we have to apply for a new one.

    On April 2008 we applied for NEW AP. I attached a cover letter, explaining everything and asking to put approval start date from the actual approval date and not the date of expiration of previous AP, which is September 2008 because it was lost. They ignored the letter!

    On June 2008 we received new AP with Start Date September 2008.
    My wife need to travel on August 2008.

    I made infopass appointment on July 2008. I do not have any hope. At least I can try. Going to ask about FBI Name Check.

    I read, somebody got AP issued by local CIS office during the infopass. But I think it's rare.

    Any suggestions?

    Misha

    I485 EB3 filed on July 2, 2007
    PD: December 2005





    hairstyles logo point blank indonesia logo point blank indonesia. pangkat point blank indonesia.
  • pangkat point blank indonesia.



  • shirish
    10-04 11:24 AM
    Received RN for EAD and AP for all three of us. (NO EAD for son :) as did not apply) yesterday
    PD - sept 05 EB2 India-
    I140 - Approved Apr 2006
    I-485,AP,EAD - reached NSC on July 27th 07
    485- RN - Not received
    EAD - RN - received - ND - sept 27th 07 - EAC XXXXXXX
    AP - RN - received - ND - sept 27th 07 - EAC XXXXXXX

    Hope every will get it soon.





    chris
    12-31 04:04 PM
    Did the transfer notice say... we are transferring to speed up your case....?

    Yes. I got a letter from Texas service center saying, "To speedup the process we are transferring this case to Vermont ".

    Our cases transferred in March 2008.





    GCNaseeb
    11-15 08:52 AM
    When we went for our Biometrics, all our FP Notices were misspelled. We informed the bio technician and she corrected on their system there itself.
    After the FP, I see there is an LUD also. I am hoping today's infopass meeting would be fruitful. Let's hope they just certifiy my EAD and AP there itself. :)


    My name was misspelt on my FP notice as well.when i went for FP couple of weeks back, they could not make the change there.I told them about the name misspelt, they informed that I have to call the 1-800 number and get it changed.